Very Good Condition

By admin  




Very Good Condition
Abbado, cautiously, gives himself clean bill of health
In a rare interview, the conductor Claudio Abbado talks about his state of health. Ravaged by stomach cancer 11 years ago, he has adjusted his lifestyle and appears, at 78, to be in good condition.

eBay Logo  

Vintage 1972 Campagnolo Gran Sport Tipo Small Low Flange 36h Very Good Condition


Vintage 1972 Campagnolo Gran Sport Tipo Small Low Flange 36h Very Good Condition


$25.00


Chaos Conspiracy - Out Of Place (CD 2005) VERY GOOD CONDITION


Chaos Conspiracy – Out Of Place (CD 2005) VERY GOOD CONDITION


$4.72


Vintage 7up Collector Glass Very Good Condition, Excellent Graphics


Vintage 7up Collector Glass Very Good Condition, Excellent Graphics


$3.75


Lot of 5 Harry Potter AudioBooks! Cassette Tapes! Very Good Condition! Save $$$


Lot of 5 Harry Potter AudioBooks! Cassette Tapes! Very Good Condition! Save $$$


$25.99


The Silver Star by Gilbert Morris (1997, Paperback)  Very Good Condition


The Silver Star by Gilbert Morris (1997, Paperback) Very Good Condition


$0.99


The Union Belle by Gilbert Morris (1992, Paperback)  Very Good Condition


The Union Belle by Gilbert Morris (1992, Paperback) Very Good Condition


$0.99


Oregon by Birdie L. Etchison  (2000, Paperback)  Very Good Condition


Oregon by Birdie L. Etchison (2000, Paperback) Very Good Condition


$0.99


Sheep On Drugs - F*** (CD 2005) VERY GOOD CONDITION


Sheep On Drugs – F*** (CD 2005) VERY GOOD CONDITION


$15.78


Squeeze Play by Carolyn Keene (1994, Paperback)  Very Good Condition


Squeeze Play by Carolyn Keene (1994, Paperback) Very Good Condition


$0.99


Vintage Bell South Insulation Gloves and Carrying Case, Very Good Condition


Vintage Bell South Insulation Gloves and Carrying Case, Very Good Condition


$7.49


LOT OF 2 CHRISTINE FEEHAN ~ DRAKE SISTERS NOVELS ~ VERY GOOD CONDITION ~


LOT OF 2 CHRISTINE FEEHAN ~ DRAKE SISTERS NOVELS ~ VERY GOOD CONDITION ~


$5.99


Vintage Collector 5 Series Pack John Wayne VHS Very Good Condition


Vintage Collector 5 Series Pack John Wayne VHS Very Good Condition


$4.99


AMERICAN QUEENS Folio by James Montgomery Flagg VERY SCARCE In Good Condition


AMERICAN QUEENS Folio by James Montgomery Flagg VERY SCARCE In Good Condition


$119.95


1972 Topps Fran Tarkenton #225 Very Good Condition.


1972 Topps Fran Tarkenton #225 Very Good Condition.


$1.99


Rare Bobby Hull 1968-69 Very Good condition Chicago Black card


Rare Bobby Hull 1968-69 Very Good condition Chicago Black card


$19.99


3 VINTAGE JADEITE SWIRL CUPS - MADE IN FRANCE - VERY GOOD CONDITION


3 VINTAGE JADEITE SWIRL CUPS – MADE IN FRANCE – VERY GOOD CONDITION


$22.00


L.A. Noire (Xbox 360, NTSC) COMPLETE 3-DISC RPG - VERY GOOD CONDITION


L.A. Noire (Xbox 360, NTSC) COMPLETE 3-DISC RPG – VERY GOOD CONDITION


$24.95


TATTOO MAGAZINE - SKIN & INK - SEPTEMBER 1997 ISSUE 28 - VERY GOOD CONDITION


TATTOO MAGAZINE – SKIN & INK – SEPTEMBER 1997 ISSUE 28 – VERY GOOD CONDITION


$2.30


KOOL Cigarettes Green LED Store Window Sign VERY GOOD CONDITION !!


KOOL Cigarettes Green LED Store Window Sign VERY GOOD CONDITION !!


$45.00


RAYMAN  (Nintendo Game Boy Color, 2000) VERY GOOD CONDITION


RAYMAN (Nintendo Game Boy Color, 2000) VERY GOOD CONDITION


$3.64


PAC-MAN COLLECTION  (Nintendo Game Boy Advance, 2001) VERY GOOD CONDITION


PAC-MAN COLLECTION (Nintendo Game Boy Advance, 2001) VERY GOOD CONDITION


$2.79


1983 TRIPWIRE MINE DETECTOR, VERY GOOD CONDITION!!!


1983 TRIPWIRE MINE DETECTOR, VERY GOOD CONDITION!!!


$4.00


COLUMNS CROWN  (Nintendo Game Boy Advance, 2002) VERY GOOD CONDITION


COLUMNS CROWN (Nintendo Game Boy Advance, 2002) VERY GOOD CONDITION


$11.99


Official Game Guide for Fallout New Vegas, good condition, very helpful!


Official Game Guide for Fallout New Vegas, good condition, very helpful!


$4.00


Glen Campbell   Limited Collectors Edition   SWAK 93157   Very Good Condition


Glen Campbell Limited Collectors Edition SWAK 93157 Very Good Condition


$9.99


Olympus Zuiko MC AUTO-W 35mm 1:2 in very good condition


Olympus Zuiko MC AUTO-W 35mm 1:2 in very good condition


$300.00


Batman 155 Original US Comic 1963  very good condition


Batman 155 Original US Comic 1963 very good condition


$30.00


1957 Topps Paul Foytack # 77 Baseball Card in Very Good Condition.


1957 Topps Paul Foytack # 77 Baseball Card in Very Good Condition.


$5.00


Nokia 1600 (Unlocked) Very Good Condition


Nokia 1600 (Unlocked) Very Good Condition


$3.68


Shrek 2 DVD Full Screen Very Good Condition Bonus Features


Shrek 2 DVD Full Screen Very Good Condition Bonus Features


$2.99


BEAUTIFUL YELLOW PORCELAIN BIRD ON A BRANCH - TAIWAN - VERY GOOD CONDITION


BEAUTIFUL YELLOW PORCELAIN BIRD ON A BRANCH – TAIWAN – VERY GOOD CONDITION


$3.50


3 ROYAL ALBERT 'CENTENNIAL ROSE' CUPS AND SAUCERS/VERY GOOD CONDITION/GREAT DEAL


3 ROYAL ALBERT ‘CENTENNIAL ROSE’ CUPS AND SAUCERS/VERY GOOD CONDITION/GREAT DEAL


$14.99


BEASTIE BOYS Aglio E Olio 1995 EP Eight fun rock-rap songs Very good condition


BEASTIE BOYS Aglio E Olio 1995 EP Eight fun rock-rap songs Very good condition


$0.49


Mac Tools Ball Hex long Socket Set - SAE - Very Good Condition!! 7 Pc 1/8 to 3/8


Mac Tools Ball Hex long Socket Set – SAE – Very Good Condition!! 7 Pc 1/8 to 3/8


$98.99


Very fine Japanese?? enamel dish-good condition


Very fine Japanese?? enamel dish-good condition


$7.90


Canon Speedlite 299T Flash Unit in very good condition


Canon Speedlite 299T Flash Unit in very good condition


$160.00


a die-cast bi-plane (barnstormer) by corgi.very good condition


a die-cast bi-plane (barnstormer) by corgi.very good condition


$1.56


Very Pretty Pomander Ball Pink Roses 3 Inch Good Condition Fill W/ Your Favorite


Very Pretty Pomander Ball Pink Roses 3 Inch Good Condition Fill W/ Your Favorite


$4.99


Used Very Good Condition FANTASIA Life Is Not A Fairy Tale


Used Very Good Condition FANTASIA Life Is Not A Fairy Tale


$1.99


Burda Moden - January 1967 - Very Good Condition


Burda Moden – January 1967 – Very Good Condition


$10.72


Medium blue boy's robe size 6/7. FLAME RETARDANT!! Very Good Condition.


Medium blue boy’s robe size 6/7. FLAME RETARDANT!! Very Good Condition.


$2.99


Ladies grey cotton gillet Size 10 euro 38 by Dash in very good condition


Ladies grey cotton gillet Size 10 euro 38 by Dash in very good condition


$0.77


Mega Man Anniversary Collection (Playstation 2) Very good Condition


Mega Man Anniversary Collection (Playstation 2) Very good Condition


$9.99


Pakistan old Air letter unused very good condition


Pakistan old Air letter unused very good condition


$0.99


SUB COUTURE LADIES BLACK NYLON MIX DRESS/SIZE SMALL/USED/VERY GOOD CONDITION


SUB COUTURE LADIES BLACK NYLON MIX DRESS/SIZE SMALL/USED/VERY GOOD CONDITION


$78.98


Mystery Case Files: MillionHeir (Nintendo DS) Comp, very good working condition


Mystery Case Files: MillionHeir (Nintendo DS) Comp, very good working condition


$9.99


Mitsubishi Magna / Verada Stereo Surround, Black - Very Good Condition Like New


Mitsubishi Magna / Verada Stereo Surround, Black – Very Good Condition Like New


$10.77


Latvia Latvian Pin Badge ~ VERY NICE! GOOD CONDITION!


Latvia Latvian Pin Badge ~ VERY NICE! GOOD CONDITION!


$4.99


RETRO 1970'S PLASTIC PEG TOY SCHOOL SET IN VERY GOOD CONDITION


RETRO 1970′S PLASTIC PEG TOY SCHOOL SET IN VERY GOOD CONDITION


$10.76


Little Golden Book- Tom & Jerry's Party  MGM 1955-Very Good Condition


Little Golden Book- Tom & Jerry’s Party MGM 1955-Very Good Condition


$1.99


HUNGARY UNUSED POSTAL MONEY ORDER STATIONERY  1874 in VERY GOOD CONDITION!


HUNGARY UNUSED POSTAL MONEY ORDER STATIONERY 1874 in VERY GOOD CONDITION!


$13.85


300 (DVD, 2007, Full Frame) GERARD BUTLER VERY GOOD CONDITION


300 (DVD, 2007, Full Frame) GERARD BUTLER VERY GOOD CONDITION


$0.99


Playboy Magazine JESSICA HAHN September 1988 - Very Very Good condition!


Playboy Magazine JESSICA HAHN September 1988 – Very Very Good condition!


$2.99


VERY OLD HANDMADE FUR GLOVES IN VERY GOOD CONDITION


VERY OLD HANDMADE FUR GLOVES IN VERY GOOD CONDITION


$45.00


10


10″ Dressy Bessy Doll – 1970 Vintage Playskool = Very Good Condition!


$12.00


1 X $20,000 ZIMBABWE BANK NOTE 2008 - CIRCULATED (IN VERY GOOD CONDITION)


1 X $20,000 ZIMBABWE BANK NOTE 2008 – CIRCULATED (IN VERY GOOD CONDITION)


$1.58


Wild West Collection Volume 2,6,7,8,9,&10 Very Good Condition @@LOOK@@


Wild West Collection Volume 2,6,7,8,9,&10 Very Good Condition @@LOOK@@


$2.50


2009 Campbell soup Easel / desk calendar Very Good condition Very graphic


2009 Campbell soup Easel / desk calendar Very Good condition Very graphic


$3.95


VINTAGE MILK GLASS MIXING BOWL GOLD SWOOPS AND DOTS VERY GOOD CONDITION


VINTAGE MILK GLASS MIXING BOWL GOLD SWOOPS AND DOTS VERY GOOD CONDITION


$8.00


THE DANDY BOOK, ANNUAL / MAGAZINE 1982 VERY GOOD CONDITION UNCLIPPED


THE DANDY BOOK, ANNUAL / MAGAZINE 1982 VERY GOOD CONDITION UNCLIPPED


$1.56


THE DANDY BOOK, ANNUAL / MAGAZINE 1980 VERY GOOD CONDITION UNCLIPPED


THE DANDY BOOK, ANNUAL / MAGAZINE 1980 VERY GOOD CONDITION UNCLIPPED


$1.56


THE DANDY BOOK, ANNUAL / MAGAZINE 1976 VERY GOOD CONDITION


THE DANDY BOOK, ANNUAL / MAGAZINE 1976 VERY GOOD CONDITION


$1.56


THE DANDY BOOK, ANNUAL / MAGAZINE 1981 VERY GOOD CONDITION UNCLIPPED


THE DANDY BOOK, ANNUAL / MAGAZINE 1981 VERY GOOD CONDITION UNCLIPPED


$1.56


Very Good condition Garner dairy 1/2 pt squat Painted 2 sides bottle 1950


Very Good condition Garner dairy 1/2 pt squat Painted 2 sides bottle 1950


$9.95


Felix the cat catch the ball with a fish game Very good condition


Felix the cat catch the ball with a fish game Very good condition


$9.95


SINGLE HOBNAIL SHERBET DISH VERY OLD GOOD CONDITION


SINGLE HOBNAIL SHERBET DISH VERY OLD GOOD CONDITION


$9.99


GUND TEDDY BEAR MADE ESPECIALLY FOR B ALTMAN'S, VERY GOOD CONDITION


GUND TEDDY BEAR MADE ESPECIALLY FOR B ALTMAN’S, VERY GOOD CONDITION


$1.99


VINTAGE PAIR OF CASTLE PEMBROKE LOUDSPEAKER GRILLES IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


VINTAGE PAIR OF CASTLE PEMBROKE LOUDSPEAKER GRILLES IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


$7.88


USED LAND BEFORE TIME VINTAGE PETRIE PLUSH VERY GOOD CONDITION


USED LAND BEFORE TIME VINTAGE PETRIE PLUSH VERY GOOD CONDITION


$59.99


CARE BEARS LOT OF 8 PLUSH USED BUT IN VERY GOOD CONDITION


CARE BEARS LOT OF 8 PLUSH USED BUT IN VERY GOOD CONDITION


$39.99


Malaysia Airlines Inflight Logoed Blanket Very Good Condition No Reserve


Malaysia Airlines Inflight Logoed Blanket Very Good Condition No Reserve


$4.99


AVENGER-FORSYTH-1ST ED/1ST PR/HB/DJ/VERY GOOD CONDITION


AVENGER-FORSYTH-1ST ED/1ST PR/HB/DJ/VERY GOOD CONDITION


$10.99


used Lachapelle Heaven to Hell (2006, Hardcover) very good condition


used Lachapelle Heaven to Hell (2006, Hardcover) very good condition


$79.99


HONDA CL200  CB200 SALES BROCHURE VERY GOOD CONDITION


HONDA CL200 CB200 SALES BROCHURE VERY GOOD CONDITION


$15.78


EXPRESSION BRAND WOMENS LONG SUMMERS DRESS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION


EXPRESSION BRAND WOMENS LONG SUMMERS DRESS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION


$19.39


TEXACO HAVOLINE OIL CAN,VINTAGE 1960s,VERY GOOD CONDITION


TEXACO HAVOLINE OIL CAN,VINTAGE 1960s,VERY GOOD CONDITION


$9.99


Trinity Golf Driver Headcover VERY GOOD CONDITION


Trinity Golf Driver Headcover VERY GOOD CONDITION


$4.99


Liquidmetal Fairway Wood Headcover VERY GOOD CONDITION


Liquidmetal Fairway Wood Headcover VERY GOOD CONDITION


$14.99


Odyssey Tri-Force Blade Headcover VERY GOOD CONDITION


Odyssey Tri-Force Blade Headcover VERY GOOD CONDITION


$6.99


mg Golf Hybrid Headcover Plush VERY GOOD CONDITION


mg Golf Hybrid Headcover Plush VERY GOOD CONDITION


$4.99


Honeywell HT-900C Tabletop Air-Circulator Fan, Black


Honeywell HT-900C Tabletop Air-Circulator Fan, Black


$14.77


Honeywell HT-900 Turbo Table Air Circulator Fan HT-900 Fans…

Lasko 4000 Air Stik Ultra-Slim Oscillating Fan


Lasko 4000 Air Stik Ultra-Slim Oscillating Fan


$24.00


Lasko Products Air Stick Fan 4000 Fans…

Youngstown Glove 03-3450-80-L Waterproof Winter Plus Performance Glove, Large, Black


Youngstown Glove 03-3450-80-L Waterproof Winter Plus Performance Glove, Large, Black


$24.49


Working gloves need to be tough and durable, but comfortable to wear and use. Youngstown gloves are made of the highest quality, man-made materials to create a glove that is form fitting, lightweight, breathable, washable, comfortable, and tough. They are designed to be the best working gloves you’ve ever owned. Waterproof Winter Plus gloves are a perfect winter work glove, with an extensive non-s…

Scotch Transparent Duct Tape, 2 Inches x 20 Yards, Clear (2120-A)


Scotch Transparent Duct Tape, 2 Inches x 20 Yards, Clear (2120-A)


$4.80


It’s not often the word revolutionary can be associated with duct tape, that old, sticky standby used in plumbing repairs, hockey stick augmentation, and homeland security protection. By getting the gray out–and avoiding the “sore thumb” look of typical duct tape repairs–3M’s Scotch Transparent Duct Tape can indeed lay claim to a revolution of the toolbox. But seeing through it is just the start…

Global Treasures Kerkouane Tunisia


Global Treasures Kerkouane Tunisia


$1.99



Global Treasures Kerkouane Tunisia


Global Treasures Kerkouane Tunisia


$11.96



Macadamia Deep Repair Masque


Macadamia Deep Repair Masque



Macadamia Deep Repair Masque is a revitalizing hair reconstructor for dry, damaged hair.  Macadamia Natural Oil’s nourishing formula includes a combination of macadamia oil and argan oil, along with tea tree oil, chamomile oil, aloe and algae extracts.  The Deep Repair Masque rejuvenates and rebuilds the hair, leaving the hair deeply nourished for improved elasticity and shine with long-…


Olay Regenerist Deep Hydration Regenerating Cream, 1.7-Fluid Ounce


Olay Regenerist Deep Hydration Regenerating Cream, 1.7-Fluid Ounce


$11.99


Olay Regenerist Deep Hydration Regenerating Cream, 1.7 Fluid Ounces Regenerist offers advanced, appearance correcting anti aging skin care products that help regenerate skin’s appearance without drastic measures. Use Olay Regenerist Deep Hydration Regenerating Cream for younger looking skin without drastic measures. Instantly, the appearance of fine lines and wrinkl…

L'Oreal Professional Series Expert Absolut Repair Conditioner, 5-Ounce Bottle


L’Oreal Professional Series Expert Absolut Repair Conditioner, 5-Ounce Bottle


$11.95


Products designed to bring out the best in hair, products designed for all hair types and problems…….

Enfamil Enfamil Gentlease Infant Formula for Fussiness and Gas, For Babies 0-12 Months, 22.2-ounce


Enfamil Enfamil Gentlease Infant Formula for Fussiness and Gas, For Babies 0-12 Months, 22.2-ounce


$17.00


Triple Health Guard. Helps support growth, brain & eye, immune system. Partially broken down proteins. Enfamil Gentlease for fussiness & gas. Enfamil Gentlease is a gentle change designed to ease fussiness and gas in 24 hours (vs. the same babies prior to the change). A special formula to reduce fussiness and gas that is gentle on baby’s tummy. Easy-to-digest proteins that are partially broken dow…